Privacy Policy

This page summarises Kazbar Creative privacy policy guidelines regarding the collection and use of personal or corporate information that you provide to our company.

Types of information we gather and how we use it
We do not automatically gather personal information from users of its website, such as your name, phone number or e-mail address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via phone, e-mail, or by submitting information to us through use of this site.

Kazbar Creative Client does not share or disclose information about you to anyone other than Kazbar Creative personnel, who need the information to respond to a request that you may have lodged, or to our service providers with whom we have established service level agreements and are part of our contracts for services.

We will only record your personal information (including e-mail address) if you contact us. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and related purposes within your reasonable expectations. We will not disclose your personal information for any other purpose to any other party without your prior consent.

Access to and correction of personal information
Any personal information that you provide is protected under the Privacy Act 1988. This means that in accordance with the National Privacy Principles you have a right of access to the information.

Kazbar Creative Pty Ltd is committed to maintaining accurate, timely, relevant and appropriate information about our clients and website users.

You can review and update the information we hold about you by written request. A request to gain this information and any questions in relation to privacy legislation should be sent to:

Privacy
Kazbar Creative
Leura Building, Suite 22
809-811 Pacific Highway
Chatswood NSW 2067

Inaccurate information will be corrected upon receiving advice to this effect from you. To ensure confidentiality, details of your personal information will be passed on to you only if we are satisfied that the information relates to you.

If we refuse to provide you with access or correct the personal information held about you by us, then we will provide reasons for such refusal.

Changes to Privacy Policy
If Kazbar Creative Pty Ltd decides to change its Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this page so that users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.

Contacting us
If you require further information regarding this policy, believe that Kazbar Creative Pty Ltd has not complied with the provisions of this privacy policy, or you wish to remove your personal data from our records, please contact us via our contact page.

Acceptance
You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.